Former-Vice-Chancellors

List the Honorable Former-Vice-Chancellors

SLNameWorking Period
1 Dr. A. N. M. Mamotaz Uddin 1979-02-09 to 1980-12-31
2 Prof. Muhammad Sirazul Islam 1988-12-28 to 1991-06-17
3 Prof. Muhammad Abdul Hamid 1991-06-18 to 1995-03-21
4 Prof. Muhammad Enam-Ul-Haque 1995-05-09 to 1997-09-02
5 Prof. Dr. Kayes Uddin 1997-09-03 to 2000-10-19
6 Prof. Muhammad Lutfar Rahman 2000-10-20 to 2001-11-03
7 Prof. Muhammad Mustafizur Rahman 2001-12-10 to 2004-04-02
8 Prof. M. Rafiqul Islam 2004-04-03 to 2006-07-10
9 Prof. Foyez Muhammad Sirazul Haque 2006-08-10 to 2009-03-08
10 Prof. Dr. M. Alauddin 2009-03-09 to 2012-12-27
11 Prof. Dr. Abdul Hakim Sarker 2012-12-28 to 2014-06-14